SESSION C |
Geodynamical applications, crustal deformation |
Chairman: Prof.
H.G.
Henneberg |
9:00 – 9:15 |
Integration of subsurface and GPS crustal deformation monitoring Carla Braitenberg, Ildiko’ Nagy, David Zuliani and Enrico Priolo |
|
9:15 – 9:30 |
Monitoring of deformations in northern Israel between the years 1996 to 2002 Lior Shahar and Gilad Even-Tzur |
|
9:30 – 9:45 |
Determination of the deformation style and state of stress of the Calabrian Arc R. Barzaghi, A. Borghi, L. Cannizzaro, A.M. Marotta and A. Aoudia |
|
9:45 – 10:00 |
Southern Spain – Northern Africa Displacements from CGPS observations Jorge Garate, José Martín Dávila, Alejandro Pérez Peña and Cristina García Silva |
|
10:00 – 10:15 |
Designing the configuration of the Geodetic-Geodynamic Network in Israel Gilad Even-Tzur |
|
10:15 – 10:30 |
Holocene deformation record from high resolution GPS mapping outside the active rift of Iceland O. Dauteuil, F. Tournat, J. Bouffette and Y. Quété |
|
10:30 - 10:45 |
Monitoring of deformations along Fethiye-Burdur fault zone (Turkey) with GPS S. Erdogan, M. Sahin, H. Yavasoglu, H. Karaman, T. Erden, S. Bilgi, G. Ruzgar, E. Tari, Z. Coskun, O. Tuysuz, M. Gullu, T. Baybura, I. Tiryakioglu, O. Erdogan, F. Taktak, E. Gokalp and Y. Boz |
|
10:45 – 11:00 |
|
|
11:00 – 11.30 |
Coffee/refreshment break |
|
11:30 – 11:45 |
GPS measurements along the North Anatolian Fault zone on the mid-Anatolia segment H. Yavasoglu, H. Karaman, M. Sahin, O. Baykal, T. Erden, S. Bilgi, G. Ruzgar, E. Tari, S. Ergintav, R. Çakmak, C.D. Ince, U. Tari and O. Tuysuz |
|
11:45 – 12:00 |
Assessment of Coulomb stress changes associated with the 1995 Aigion earthquake in the Gulf of Corinth (Greece) C. Mitsakaki, A. Marinou, M. Sakellariou and D. Tsinas |
|
12:00 – 12:30 |
Crustal structure and gravity in the Eastern Alps Ewald Brückl, Ulrike Mitterbauer, Michael Behm, CELEBRATION 2000 and ALP 2002 Working Groups (invited paper) |
|
12:30 – 12:45 |
Observing Fennoscandian gravity change by absolute gravimetry L. Timmen, J. Müller, O. Gitlein, H. Denker, J. Mäkinen, M. Bilker, H. Wilmes, R. Falk, A. Reinhold, W. Hoppe, B.R. Pettersen, O.C.D. Omang, J.G.G. Svendsen, O. Övstedal, H.G. Scherneck, B. Engen, A. Engfeldt, M. Lilje, G. Strykowski and R. Forsberg |
|
12:45 – 13:00 |
Buried tectonic structures from satellite derived gravity field: the south China sea rift Carla Braitenberg, Susann Wienecke and Yong Wang |
|
13:00 – 13:15 |
Free core nutation parameters as seen by cryogenic gravimeters and VLBI
monitoring
|
|
13:15 – 13:30 |
A model of absolute plate motion M. Crespi, M. Cuffaro, C. Doglioni, F. Giannone and F. Riguzzi |
|